Congratulations to our Winners and Nominees – National Youth Arts.

Awards:
Outstanding Production (Junior Division): The Journey of You
Lead Actress in a Musical: Quinn D’Andrea as Belle in Beauty and the Beast
Lead Actor (Junior Division): Diego Pasillas as You in The Journey of You
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Zoe D’Andrea as Mrs. Potts in Beauty and the Beast
Featured Actress (Junior Division): Jordan McKnight as Pixa Villager/Solo Contortion in The Journey of You
Group Vocal Performance (Junior Division): Asia Aragone, Rachel Albrecht, Maggie Tomkins as Singers in The Journey of You
Ensemble: Beauty and the Beast
Ensemble (Junior Division): The Journey of You
Original Music: Molly Chapman for Sticks and Stones in The Journey of You
Choreography: Lauren Blair for Beauty and the Beast

Nominations:
Outstanding Production: Beauty and the Beast
Outstanding Production (Junior Division): Freckleface Strawberry
Lead Actor in a Musical: Scott Senior as The Beast in Beauty and the Beast
Lead Actor (Junior Division): Jonah Neustadt as Charlie Bucket in Willy Wonka
Lead Actress (Junior Division): Zoe D’Andrea as Freckleface in Freckleface Strawberry
Lead Actress (Junior Division): Fiona Porter as Alice in Alice in Wonderland
Guest Actress: Aliya Stuart as Teacher/Mother in Freckleface Strawberry
Supporting Actor in a Musical: James Olivas as Gaston in Beauty and the Beast
Supporting Actress in a Musical: Chanelle O’Neill as Ballet Girl in Freckleface Strawberry
Supporting Actor (Junior Division): Jake Schroeder as Augustus Gloop in Willy Wonka
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Jazmin Chang as Arikara, The Spirit Guide in The Journey of You
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Celeste Copeland as Natsu, The Spirit Guide in The Journey of You
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Mary Alex Daniels as Queen of Hearts in Alice in Wonderland
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Delaney Joy as Mrs. Bucket in Willy Wonka
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Joey Maya as Duchess in Alice in Wonderland
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Benni Ruby as Violet Beauregarde in Willy Wonka
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Sophie Salisbury as Veruca Salt in Willy Wonka
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Zelda Saltzman as Mike Teavee in Willy Wonka
Supporting Actress (Junior Division): Kaelyn Whaley as Amay in The Journey of You
Featured Actress in a Musical: Chanelle O’Neill as Babette in Beauty and the Beast
Featured Actress in a Play: Brenna Canelli as Mock Turtle in Alice in Wonderland
Ensemble (Junior Division): Willy Wonka
Costume Design: Bella Circo Productions/Terill Teran for The Journey of You
Choreography: Lauren Blair for Willy Wonka
Choreography: Christopher James Culberson for Freckleface Strawberry
Direction: Nathalie Yves Gaulthier for The Journey of You
Direction: Anne Gesling for Beauty and the Beast
New Play: Nathalie Yves Gaulthier for The Journey of YouNYA Logo